Horses
Riders
Results
Calendar
Scout
Al Shira'aa Bolesworth Young Horse Championships 2022
1.40 Two Phase
Aug 11, 2022 · 4:00 AM
Jumper
1.40m
Two Phase Class
GBP 3,000
Jumper
1.40m
Two Phase Class
GBP 3,000
Results
Order
Rank
P1 Score
P1 Time
P2 Score
P2 Time
Earnings (GBP)
2
George Whitaker
Peanut
£600
0
46.34
0
34.01
£600
3
Carmen Edwards
Happy Valerie
£450
0
49.32
0
34.28
£450
4
Annabel Shields
Creevagh Carisma
£300
0
46.70
0
34.48
£300
5
Anthony Condon
Creevyquinn Pearl
£180
0
44.07
0
34.51
£180
7
Jay Halim
Aragon Z
£90
0
47.44
0
35.27
£90
8
Joseph Clayton
Hucalinde D.V.
£75
0
48.57
0
35.73
£75
9
Sally Goding
Spring Willow
£60
0
48.32
0
35.85
£60
10
Adrian Whiteway
Chacco Volo
£60
0
49.44
0
36.07
£60
11
Shane Breen
Cato Boy
£30
0
50.97
0
36.28
£30
12
Billy Twomey
Olympia Van De Sint-Amandshoev...
£30
0
49.78
0
36.45
£30
14
Oliver Fletcher
Bp Pocahontas
£20
0
48.91
0
37.01
£20
16
Paul Sims
Can Balloon Q
£20
0
47.55
0
37.29
£20
17
Laura Robinson
Millfield Colette
£20
0
47.57
0
37.68
£20
17
Keith Shore
Leila Van Het Lindehof
£20
0
44.76
0
37.68
£20
19
Joseph Davison
Iggy Pop F
£20
0
47.04
0
37.90
£20
20
Robert Murphy
Dee Jay
£20
0
47.09
0
38.00
£20
21
Emma Crawford
Dukes Of Hazzard
£20
0
48.31
0
38.12
£20
22
Omar Abdul Aziz Al Marzooqi
Denitha
£20
0
50.82
0
38.23
£20
23
Ronnie Jones
Joplin
£20
0
43.75
0
38.58
£20
24
Robert Whitaker
Vermento
£20
0
47.67
0
38.92
£20
25
Steven Franks
Chacco'S Lando
£20
0
49.26
0
39.11
£20
26
Alex Barr
Imperial Hbf
-
0
49.07
0
39.12
-
27
Luke Barham
Celeste De Mars
-
0
46.26
0
39.29
-
28
Alexa Pessoa
Carlito'S Way 6
-
0
47.08
0
39.44
-
29
Angela Thompson
Victoria
-
0
48.63
0
39.67
-
30
Jack Whitaker
Scenletha
-
0
46.31
0
40.06
-
31
Alex Bishop
Thomascourt Emirates
-
0
46.32
0
40.08
-
32
Camilla Bingham
Donvier
-
0
49.32
0
40.40
-
33
William Walker
I'M Special The One Ak
-
0
46.84
0
40.63
-
34
Charlene Bastone
Sanlou
-
0
48.86
0
42.15
-
35
Ella Quigley
Curly Sky F
-
0
49.49
0
42.27
-
36
Genevieve Clarke
Dirk
-
0
51.60
0
42.29
-
37
Ben Carus
Its Confidential
-
0
44.73
0
43.73
-
38
Elliott Dowler
Angot Hh Z
-
0
50.29
0
44.41
-
39
Chloe Templeton
Julius
-
0
48.77
0
44.47
-
40
Megan Li
Premier Titanium
-
0
47.56
0
44.97
-
41
Ali Hamad Al Kirbi
Dalida Van De Zuuthoeve
-
0
49.38
0
47.25
-
42
Gemma Stevens
Mgh Candy Girl
-
0
47.02
4
35.47
-
43
Harriet Biddick
Night Of Glory O.L.
-
0
46.28
4
35.84
-
44
James Whitaker
Caloro Ex Z
-
0
47.35
4
36.08
-
45
William Whitaker
Galtur
-
0
48.05
4
37.12
-
46
Jessica Hewitt
Kann Be Lucky
-
0
48.00
4
37.25
-
47
John Crippen
Half Of My Heart
-
0
46.16
4
38.43
-
48
Damien Charles
Desert Encounter Ol
-
0
48.62
4
40.68
-
49
Lottie Tutt
Billy Nikon
-
0
47.73
4
41.75
-
51
Ava Vernon
Billy Trysil
-
0
49.15
14
60.85
-
52
Humaid Abdulla Khalifa Al Muhairi
Miss Cooper
-
0
48.12
17
63.59
-
53
Phillip Spivey
Ufo 192
-
0
47.02
22
64.71
-
55
Iwan Carpenter
Merllyn'S Chacco B
-
4
47.18
-
-
56
James Smith
Holly
-
4
47.37
-
-
57
Graham Babes
Monks I Am Casall
-
4
47.53
-
-
58
Katie Pytches
Newton Db
-
4
47.56
-
-
59
Madison Jamison
At First D'Authuit
-
4
47.63
-
-
60
Lara Whiteway
Novita Jovial Z
-
4
47.69
-
-
61
Kerry Brennan
Menko Vd Wellington
-
4
47.90
-
-
62
Joseph Trunkfield
Oh La La Van Overis
-
4
48.09
-
-
63
Caragh Charlton
Galina
-
4
48.11
-
-
64
Nathan Bull
Balloon P
-
4
48.50
-
-
65
Abdullah Mohd Al Marri
James V.D Oude Heihoef
-
4
48.54
-
-
66
Louise Saywell
Carlina D'Argouges
-
4
48.60
-
-
67
Sarah Winterbottom
Dolly V
-
4
48.74
-
-
68
Nur Tuvana Baktiroglu
Justified
-
4
48.78
-
-
69
Laura Jackson
Iranta
-
4
48.79
-
-
70
Jackson Reed Stephenson
Exception
-
4
49.06
-
-
71
Faye Sutton
Spider
-
4
49.18
-
-
72
Jude Burgess
Dreams Of Don
-
4
49.28
-
-
73
Red Morgan
Golia
-
4
49.29
-
-
74
Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi
Ochi Van'T Domentshof
-
4
49.44
-
-
75
Emma Stoker
Indekann Hk
-
4
50.10
-
-
76
James Ingham
Cruze
-
4
50.28
-
-
77
Serena Kullich
Trakadon
-
4
51.11
-
-
78
Sophia Kelly
Rio Bravo Z
-
4
51.68
-
-
79
Jodie Maher
Grace-Unlimited
-
5
52.18
-
-
80
Lucy Struthers
History
-
6
53.12
-
-
81
Sophie Evans
Florida Van Maarle
-
8
47.30
-
-
82
Matthew Conlon
Ping Ball
-
8
47.91
-
-
83
Nick Williams
Darius Des Vignes Du Theil
-
8
48.36
-
-
84
Basel Al Dosseri
Carignan Villeclare
-
8
48.46
-
-
85
Christopher Smith
Luttoria
-
8
49.27
-
-
86
Alice Bradford
P.L Skyline
-
8
50.31
-
-
87
Eleanor Hall Mcateer
Ellyette Hh
-
9
52.03
-
-
88
Chloe Lemieux
Barika Van De Helle
-
12
47.54
-
-
89
Chloe Gunning
Iglesias D.V.
-
12
47.85
-
-
91
Ria Ginley
Achillus S
-
16
51.33
-
-
92
Abbie Bevan
Fabiola Fairy V
-
17
52.71
-
-
93
Charlotte Arnold
Leestone Blue Voltet
-
17
64.72
-
-
94
Eve Staveley
Shadow Iv
-
27
70.82
-
-
95
Alison Barton
Calistoga
-
28
67.32
-
-
96
Emily Ward
Lexie Iii
-
RET
-
-
96
Izac Ketteridge
Z7 Caretina
-
ELIM
-
-
96
James Wilson
Quality Time Of Picobello Z
-
RET
-
-
Copyright ©2022
Grand Prix Holdings Corp
Home
Calendar
About
Resources
Contact Us
Careers
Terms of Service
Privacy Policy
Subscribe to our free weekly newsletter to stay up to date with all things equestrian!
Subscribe